Skip to main contentSkip to navigation
1 / 18

1 Acre of Residential Land for Sale in Knoxville, Tennessee

7603 Thorn Grove Pike, Knoxville, TN 37914

$229,900
1 acre
Active sale
$10k drop
Est $1,561/mo

This 2024 1-bedroom, 1-bath home sits on 1.01 private acres just outside Knoxville, offering a simpler setup with room to enjoy the outdoors. Inside, the home features drywall throughout, a full-size kitchen with bar seating, laundry area with closet, spacious bedroom with double closets, and full bathroom. Washer and dryer convey. Outdoor features include an above-ground pool, storage shed, porch, side entry steps with doggie door, and concrete slab foundation. A brand-new 12,000 BTU mini-split AC/heat unit will also convey with the sale and is ready for installation. A great option for someone wanting newer construction, privacy, and land without being far from Knoxville conveniences.

Location

Street address
7603 Thorn Grove Pike
Community
Stanley M Reno Resub
Elevation
993 feet
Coordinates
35.9765, -83.7519

Directions

From I-40, take Exit 398 for Strawberry Plains Pike. Turn left onto Strawberry Plains Pike. In 0.6 miles, turn right onto Huckleberry Springs Rd. Continue 2.6 miles, then turn left onto Thorn Grove Pike. Property will be on the left.

Property details

Acreage
1.01 acres
Zoning
Zoned Residential
MLS #
KAARMLS 1334983
Posted

Property taxes

Recent
$136

Parcels

  • 085 19806

DateEventPriceChangeSource
Apr 29, 2026Price drop$229,900$10,000 -4.2%KAARMLS
Apr 20, 2026Price drop$239,900$3,100 -1.3%KAARMLS
Apr 14, 2026Price drop$243,000$6,900 -2.8%KAARMLS
Apr 1, 2026New listing$249,900KAARMLS
Subscribe to listing updates