Images
Map
Street
Residential Land for Sale in Marco Island, Florida
761 S Barfield Dr, Marco Island, FL 34145
$869,000
0.55 acres
Pending sale
Under contract
Create your ideal home on this exceptional oversized lot located in the prestigious Estate Area of Marco Island. Conveniently situated near shopping, dining, and just a short drive to public beach access, this is your chance to own a slice of paradise in one of the island's most sought-after neighborhoods.
Location
- Street address
- 761 S Barfield Dr
- County
- Collier County
- Community
- Marco Beach Unit 13
- Elevation
- 22 feet
Property details
- Lot size
- 0.55 acres23,958 sq ft
- MLS #
- MIAAOR 2251718
- Posted
Property taxes
- 2025
- $4,309
Parcels
- 58120320007
Listing history
| Date | Event | Price | Change | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| May 11, 2026 | Under contract | $869,000 | — | MIAAOR |
| Mar 30, 2026 | Price drop | $869,000 | $30,000 -3.3% | MIAAOR |
| Feb 25, 2026 | Price drop | $899,000 | $45,000 -4.8% | MIAAOR |
| Jan 29, 2026 | Price drop | $944,000 | $56,000 -5.6% | MIAAOR |
| Aug 28, 2025 | New listing | $1,000,000 | — | MIAAOR |