Skip to main contentSkip to navigation
1 / 25

Recreational Land for Sale in Mammoth Spring, Arkansas

768 Rocky Hill Trl, Mammoth Spring, AR 72554

$200,000
40 acres
Active sale
$10k drop
Est $1,359/mo

40 acres of prime hunting land located in Fulton County Arkansas. The perimeter is fully fenced and a 4 wheel drive is needed to access the land. The cabin will sleep 10-12 and is set up with a septic, a private well house, and propane heat. Located about 5 miles from Mammoth Springs, 10 miles from Hardy, and close to the Mini Islands turn off. Call for a private showing to see this secluded hunting land featuring deer and turkey.

Location

Street address
768 Rocky Hill Trl
Elevation
728 feet
Coordinates
36.4351, -91.4585

Directions

Take hwy 175 @ the edge of Hardy, 10 miles turn left on Bush Run, left on Mocassin Creek Rd, 1st gate code is needed, 3rd gate on left goes to property & code is needed.

Property details

Acreage
40 acres
MLS #
CARMLS 24029172
Posted

Property taxes

2023
$128

Legal description

Details and features

Listing

Type
Land

Lot

Features
Fenced, Not in Subdivision, Pond, Rural Property, Wooded

Nearby schools

NameType
Mammoth SPRGSElementary
Mammoth SPRGSMiddle
Mammoth SPRGSHigh

Listing history

DateEventPriceChangeSource
Mar 30, 2026Price drop$200,000$10,000 -4.8%CARMLS
Aug 26, 2025Price drop$210,000$15,000 -6.7%CARMLS
Jan 15, 2025Price drop$225,000$15,000 -6.3%CARMLS
Aug 13, 2024New listing$240,000CARMLS
Subscribe to listing updates