Skip to main contentSkip to navigation
1 / 41

Residential Land for Sale in Winter Park, Florida

770 W Webster Ave, Winter Park, FL 32789

$725,000
0.34 acres
Pending sale
Under contract

Under contract-accepting backup offers. Back on Market! Almost impossible to find 2 adjacent 75x100 R-3 lots for a total of 75x200 or 15,000 sq/ft in top Winter Park location! Located at northwest corner of proposed Winter Park Commons project. The vacant lot to be simultaneously purchased with adjacent parcel (TAX ID 06-22-30-1168-02-022) fronting Webster with BONUS 4/2 Bungalow. Walk to WP Village, Park Ave, WP9 Golf, Hannibal Square – dining, shopping and entertainment! Don’t miss this unique opportunity!

Location

Street address
770 W Webster Ave
Community
Capens Add
Elevation
89 feet
Coordinates
28.6038, -81.3595

Directions

From Lee Rd and Orlando Ave; east on Webster Ave; to 770 W. Webster on right. Lot directly behind 770 W. Webster. Access via right side of house.

Property details

Lot size
0.34 acres14,810 sq ft
Zoning
R-3
MLS #
MFRMLS O6323647
Posted

Property taxes

2024
$1,662

Parcels

  • 06-22-30-1168-02-023

Legal description

Details and features

Listing

Type
Land
Address
770 W Webster Avenue Rear Lot

DateEventPriceChangeSource
Apr 11, 2026Under contract$725,000MFRMLS
Apr 1, 2026Back on market$725,000MFRMLS
Sept 30, 2025Under contract$725,000MFRMLS
Sept 3, 2025Price drop$725,000$70,000 -8.8%MFRMLS
Aug 1, 2025Price drop$795,000$5,000 -0.6%MFRMLS
July 25, 2025Price increase$800,000$425,000 113.3%MFRMLS
July 3, 2025New listing$375,000MFRMLS
Subscribe to listing updates