Land with Home for Sale in Ashton, Idaho
775 N N 4700 E, Ashton, ID 83420
Escape to tranquility with this charming 3-bedroom, 1-bathroom manufactured home nestled on 3 serene acres of old growth Aspen, just moments from the breathtaking Conant Creek and the vast expanse of the National Forest. This property offers the perfect blend of rustic living and outdoor adventure. Enjoy the warmth of a wood stove, perfect for those crisp mountain evenings. Relax and unwind on both the front and back porches, ideal for enjoying the peaceful surroundings. With direct access to the National Forest this home provides endless opportunities for hiking, horseback riding, and exploring. This property is set up for horses, including a tack shed, fenced in corral and multiple outbuildings. In addition to the tack shed, find a chicken coop for fresh eggs and a spacious garage complete with power and its own wood stove, perfect for projects or storage. This is more than just a home; it's a lifestyle. Embrace the peace and adventure that awaits you in this idyllic mountain retreat. Note that this home will not qualify for typical financing as it is an older manufactured home and not on a foundation.
Location
- Street address
- 775 N N 4700 E
- County
- Fremont County
- Elevation
- 5,758 feet
Property details
- Acreage
- 2.98 acres
- MLS #
- SNRMLS 2175540
- Posted
Property taxes
- 2024
- $216
Parcels
- RP08N44E261802
Legal description
Tax 4795 Sec 26 TWP 8 RGE 44 MH
- Features
- Livestock Permitted, Low Traffic, Rolling Slope, Rural, Wooded
Structure
- Stories
- 1
- Rooms
- Bathroom, Bedroom x 3
- Fireplaces
- Yes
Nearby schools
| Name | Type |
|---|---|
| Ashton A215EL | Elementary |
| North Fremont A215JH | Middle |
| North Fremont A215HS | High |
Listing history
| Date | Event | Price | Change | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Apr 22, 2026 | Under contract | $329,000 | — | TBOR |
| Feb 27, 2026 | Price drop | $329,000 | $10,500 -3.1% | TBOR |
| Nov 2, 2025 | Price drop | $339,500 | $10,500 -3% | TBOR |
| July 17, 2025 | Price drop | $350,000 | $19,000 -5.1% | TBOR |
| June 30, 2025 | New listing | $369,000 | — | TBOR |