Land for Sale in Walker, Minnesota
7787 Agency Narrows Dr NW, Walker, MN 56484
Here's an amazing opportunity for nearly 12 acres of privacy in the Agency Narrows of LEECH LAKE! This large, private parcel has had significant work done and is ready for building! The long, Class 5 driveway leads you to a huge, cleared footprint for a building site. You'll love the amazing lake views out front with your covered boat slip on the adjacent lot to the east. This property is in an upscale neighborhood and centrally located on Leech for easy access to boating to town or a quick boat ride onto the main lake. There is so much to explore on Leech Lake for fishing, dining, and plain old having fun! If you're looking for a parcel to build an extraordinary home, this is your chance!
Location
- Street address
- 7787 Agency Narrows Dr NW
- County
- Cass County
- Community
- Forest & Shores Estates
- Elevation
- 1,309 feet
Directions
From Walker, east on Hwy 200. Head north on Onigum Rd approx. 2.7 miles. Take a left onto Agency Bay Road for approx. 1.3 miles. At the T, take a left onto Agency Narrows Rd and head approx. 1/2 a mile and #7787 will be on your right.
Property details
- Acreage
- 11.89 acres
- Zoning
- Residential-Single Family
- MLS #
- RMLS 6739779
- Posted
Property taxes
- 2025
- $588
Expenses
- Home Owner Assessments Fee
- $300 annually
Parcels
- 455340220
Legal description
LOT 2 BLK 2, FOREST AND SHORES ESTATES
Listing history
| Date | Event | Price | Change | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| May 7, 2026 | New listing | $319,000 | — | RMLS |
| Oct 30, 2025 | Listing removed | $325,000 | — | Listing agent |
| July 28, 2025 | Price drop | $325,000 | $4,900 -1.5% | RMLS |
| July 8, 2025 | Price drop | $329,900 | $20,000 -5.7% | RMLS |
| June 20, 2025 | New listing | $349,900 | — | RMLS |