Land with Home for Sale in Granville, New York
79 Keller Ln, Granville, NY 12832
Welcome to your own private escape on 5+ acres in Granville--where peace, privacy, and space come standard. Tucked away on a quiet cul-de-sac, this 3-bedroom, 2-bath home offers the perfect blend of comfort and country living. Built in 2009 and move-in ready, it's ideal for buyers looking to get out of the hustle and finally enjoy their own land--without breaking the $300K mark. Step inside to a bright, open layout with easy one-level living. The spacious living area flows into the kitchen and dining space, making it perfect for everyday living or hosting. Downstairs, the full basement offers potential for additional living space, a 4th bedroom, home office, or gym--whatever fits your lifestyle. But the real standout here is outside... Enjoy over 5 acres of private land--perfect for gardening, animals, trails, or simply soaking in the quiet. Whether you want a homestead, a weekend retreat, or just room to breathe, this property gives you options that most homes simply don't. Located just a short drive to Vermont and surrounding towns, while still offering that peaceful, off-the-beaten-path feel. If you've been searching for land, privacy, and value--this is one you don't want to miss.
Location
- Street address
- 79 Keller Ln
- County
- Washington County
- Community
- Whitney Estates
- School district
- Granville
- Elevation
- 716 feet
Directions
From the junction of County Rte 23 and Whitney Estates, go south on Whitney Estates, turn right onto Logan Lane, then left onto Keller Lane. Last house on the cul-de-sac
Property details
- Acreage
- 5.14 acres
- MLS #
- CRMLS 202611521
- Posted
Property taxes
- Recent
- $2,167
Parcels
- 533289 115.-2-24
- Parking Spaces
- 4
- Room Count
- 8
- Rooms
- Bathroom x 2, Bedroom x 3
- Flooring
- Carpet, Vinyl
- Appliances
- Dishwasher, Electric Oven, Electric Water Heater, Refrigerator, Washer
Property utilities
| Category | Type | Status |
|---|---|---|
| Gas | Propane | Connected |
Nearby schools
| Name | Type | District |
|---|---|---|
| Granville | High | Granville |
Listing history
| Date | Event | Price | Change | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Apr 30, 2026 | Price drop | $289,900 | $5,000 -1.7% | CRMLS |
| Mar 21, 2026 | Price drop | $294,900 | $5,000 -1.7% | CRMLS |
| Feb 19, 2026 | Price drop | $299,900 | $15,100 -4.8% | CRMLS |
| Feb 4, 2026 | New listing | $315,000 | — | CRMLS |