Skip to main contentSkip to navigation
1 / 35

Land for Sale in Kyles Ford, Tennessee

7918 Kyles Ford Hwy, Kyles Ford, TN 37765

$159,900
2.9 acres
Active sale
Est $1,139/mo

Own a Piece of East Tennessee History: The Old Kyles Ford School

Capture the charm and limitless potential of this unique 2.9-acre property nestled in the breathtaking hills of East Tennessee. Featuring the historic Old Kyles Ford School, this level, expansive tract offers a rare combination of heritage and opportunity.

Property Highlights:

Historic Significance: Be the steward of a local landmark with the iconic school building.

Prime Acreage: 2.9 acres of predominantly flat, usable land—perfect for new construction, gardening, or small-scale farming.

Ready Infrastructure: Equipped with two existing wells on-site, providing a head start for your development plans.

Location, Location: Just minutes from the pristine waters of the Clinch River, offering world-class fishing and recreation right at your doorstep.

Whether you envision restoring a piece of the past, building your dream homestead, or developing a unique getaway, this property offers the space and character to make it happen.

Don’t miss your chance to own a versatile slice of the Clinch River valley!

Location

Street address
7918 Kyles Ford Hwy
Elevation
1,194 feet
Coordinates
36.5701, -83.0474

Property details

Acreage
2.9 acres
Posted

Listing history

DateEventPriceChangeSource
Apr 7, 2026New listing$159,900LAAR
Subscribe to listing updates

Payment calculator

This 2.9-acre property is located at 7918 Kyles Ford Hwy in Kyles Ford, TN 37765. The property is available for sale for $159,900 with a price per acre of $55,138.

Listed by Clinch Mountain Realty & Auction, (865) 993-5263

Updated Source

Report listing issue
Contact listing agent Rules
Contact