Images
Map
Street
Land with Home for Sale in Crossville, Tennessee
798 Lawson Rd, Crossville, TN 38571
$299,999
1.62 acres
Active sale
$15k drop
Est $1,464/moThis charming, 3 bedroom, 2 full bathroom home on 1.62 Acres has many updates already done including: flooring, all freshly painted, plumbing updates, led lighted bathroom faucets, brand new water heater, new kitchen appliances, attached carport closed in, brand new 30x30 metal building, and more! There is no carpet in this house. Driveway is about 1/8 mile off the road offering privacy. Spring fed clear water pond with fish, outbuildings, chestnut trees, front fence enhance your own private retreat. Lots of wildlife! Deer, wild turkeys, ducks... With no restrictions you also have plenty of parking for RV's, boats, big boy toys, etc.
1,350
Sq feet
3
Beds
2
Full baths
1958
Built
Location
- Street address
- 798 Lawson Rd
- County
- Cumberland County
- Elevation
- 1,758 feet
Directions
Take 127N to Lawson Road, Driveway is just past 796 Lawson Road Sign at road
Property details
- Acreage
- 1.62 acres
- MLS #
- KAARMLS 1335543
- Posted
Property taxes
- Recent
- $305
Parcels
- 062 135.00
- Room Count
- 7
- Rooms
- Bathroom x 2, Bedroom x 3
- Flooring
- Laminate
- Appliances
- Dishwasher, Dryer, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Self Cleaning Oven, Washer
- Features
- Eat-In Kitchen, Walk-In Closet(s)
Property utilities
| Category | Type | Status |
|---|---|---|
| Gas | Natural Gas | Connected |
Nearby schools
| Name | Type |
|---|---|
| North Cumberland | Elementary |
| Stone Memorial | High |
Listing history
| Date | Event | Price | Change | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| May 14, 2026 | Price drop | $299,999 | $15,000 -4.8% | KAARMLS |
| May 2, 2026 | Price drop | $314,999 | $14,001 -4.3% | KAARMLS |
| Apr 27, 2026 | Price drop | $329,000 | $10,000 -2.9% | KAARMLS |
| Apr 21, 2026 | Price drop | $339,000 | $15,500 -4.4% | KAARMLS |
| Apr 16, 2026 | Price drop | $354,500 | $75,000 -17.5% | KAARMLS |
| Apr 6, 2026 | New listing | $429,500 | — | KAARMLS |