Skip to main contentSkip to navigation
1 / 89

Land with Home for Sale in Chelsea, Alabama

799 Hidden Rdg, Chelsea, AL 35043

$949,000
3 acres
Active sale
$26k drop
Est $4,846/mo

Beautiful views! Enchanted spaces! Your kids will love the peace and connection with nature in this private mountain-view estate. Roof (2020), New Paint (2025) Main level features great room with stacked stone fireplace that opens to back deck and amazing views. Formal dining room, private office, and a beautifully appointed kitchen, two primary suites! The main primary suite includes a sitting area, fireplace, dual closets. The second suite offers a full bath. Each suite has their own screened porches! Upstairs includes three bedrooms, two full baths, and a spacious recreation room. Sun filled lower level has a private living residence, complete with a bedroom, full kitchen, den, theater room, office or flex space, full bath, private patio, and garage. Outdoor living shines with a grand, covered front porch, firepit overlooking breathtaking scenery, a pasture, expansive back deck, fenced backyard, lower level patio.4 garage spaces, this is a one-of-a-kind retreat! Chelsea schools.

Sq feet
6
Beds
5
Full baths
2006
Built

Location

Street address
799 Hidden Rdg
Community
Hidden Ridge Estates
Elevation
611 feet
Coordinates
33.2644, -86.6951

Directions

Take Hwy 280E to Chelsea. Take right on Hwy 47. Cross RR tracks and take a right onto Hwy 39. Stay on Hwy 39 through 4 way stop and turn left on Hidden Ridge. Home is on the left.

Property details

Acreage
3.08 acres
MLS #
GABMLS 21441351
Posted

Parcels

  • 14 7 25 0 000 002.020

Features
Fenced Yard, Porch Screened, Sprinkler System, Storage Building, Workshop (extr)

Structure

Stories
1

Rooms
Basement, Bathroom x 5, Bedroom x 4, Dining Room, Great Room, Kitchen, Master Bedroom, Office
Flooring
Carpet, Hardwood, Laminate, Tile, Wood
Appliances
Cooktop, Dishwasher, Double Oven, Garbage Disposer, Gas Cooktop, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer
Security
Security System
Features
Central Vacuum, Dressing Room, French Doors, Home Theater, Jetted Tub, Linen Closet, Recess Lighting, Separate Shower, Separate Vanities, Sitting Area in Master, Tub/Shower Combo, Walk-In Closets

Nearby schools

NameType
Forest OaksElementary
ChelseaMiddle
ChelseaHigh

Listing history

DateEventPriceChangeSource
May 4, 2026Price drop$949,000$26,000 -2.7%GABMLS
Apr 7, 2026Price drop$975,000$65,000 -6.3%GABMLS
Mar 19, 2026Price drop$1,040,000$35,000 -3.3%GABMLS
Feb 6, 2026Price drop$1,075,000$120,000 -10%GABMLS
Jan 27, 2026New listing$1,195,000GABMLS
Subscribe to listing updates