Skip to main contentSkip to navigation
1 / 13

Land for Sale in Mountville, South Carolina

8 Garlington Rd, Mountville, SC 29370

$66,000
5.76 acres
Active sale
$3.9k drop
Est $469/mo

Buyer had a change of heart, back on market. Come see this picturesque, secluded and peaceful 5.76 acres. It will take some time for civilization to catch up to you out here! But not too far from conveniences you love. Just 4 miles to The Mayberry Diner in Cross Hill to enjoy a home cooked meal. Located within 30 minutes of Clinton, Laurens, Greenwood, and Newberry. Also a short drive from the Historic Belfast Plantation; a protected forest and wetland area, newly opened to the public for hunting and recreational opportunities, that provides an ideal habitat for a variety of wildlife. Imagine swinging from your ideal dream homes front porch swing, enjoying being surrounded by nature. Don't let this opportunity pass you.

Location

Street address
8 Garlington Rd
Elevation
573 feet
Coordinates
34.3162, -81.9375

Property details

Acreage
5.76 acres
MLS #
GGAR 1573332
Posted

Parcels

  • 545-00-00-010

DateEventPriceChangeSource
Apr 11, 2026Price drop$66,000$3,900 -5.6%GGAR
Mar 12, 2026Relisted$69,900GGAR
Mar 7, 2026Listing removed$66,000Listing agent
Feb 21, 2026Price drop$66,000$9,900 -13%GGAR
Dec 6, 2025Price drop$75,900$10,000 -11.6%GGAR
Oct 28, 2025New listing$85,900GGAR
Subscribe to listing updates