Residential Land for Sale in Salisbury, Maryland
8014 Jersey Road St, Salisbury, MD 21801
Nestled in the heart of Wicomico County, Maryland, this spectacular 4.5-acre A-1 Agricultural/Residential property on Jersey Rd is where real freedom begins. A sparkling natural creek winds along your land, gentle rolling terrain opens beneath breathtaking open sky, and with direct asphalt road frontage, a well and septic already in place, and electricity already at the street, this property is not just ready for your vision - it is ready for you to break ground today. No flood zone. No floodway. No HOA - just land that belongs completely to you. The flexible A-1 zoning welcomes singlefamily homes, livestock, hobby farming, homesteading, and more, making every dream and every budget feel right at home here. Salisbury is just minutes away, offering Maryland's thriving Eastern Shore hub, US-13 access, top-rated schools, premier healthcare, and exceptional dining - so you never sacrifice convenience for serenity. Land this beautiful, this versatile, and this well-positioned does not wait. Let that person be you.
Location
- Street address
- 8014 Jersey Road St
- County
- Wicomico County
- School district
- Wicomico County Public Schools
- Elevation
- 41 feet
Property details
- Acreage
- 4.5 acres
- MLS #
- TREND MDWC2021884
- Posted
Property taxes
- Recent
- $311
Nearby schools
| Name | Type | District |
|---|---|---|
| Beaver Run | Elementary | Wicomico County Public Schools |
| Wicomico | Middle | Wicomico County Public Schools |
| Wicomico | High | Wicomico County Public Schools |
Listing history
| Date | Event | Price | Change | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| May 14, 2026 | Price drop | $85,900 | $1,000 -1.2% | TREND |
| May 7, 2026 | Price drop | $86,900 | $2,000 -2.2% | TREND |
| Apr 29, 2026 | Price drop | $88,900 | $1,000 -1.1% | TREND |
| Apr 23, 2026 | Price drop | $89,900 | $10,000 -10% | TREND |
| Apr 9, 2026 | Price drop | $99,900 | $10,000 -9.1% | TREND |
| Apr 7, 2026 | Price increase | $109,900 | $900 0.8% | TREND |
| Apr 3, 2026 | Price drop | $109,000 | $10,900 -9.1% | TREND |
| Mar 26, 2026 | Price drop | $119,900 | $5,000 -4% | TREND |
| Mar 19, 2026 | Price drop | $124,900 | $5,000 -3.8% | TREND |
| Mar 9, 2026 | New listing | $129,900 | — | TREND |