Images
Map
Street
Land with Home for Sale in Rowland, North Carolina
803 Peach St, Rowland, NC 28383
$349,500
2.55 acres
Pending sale
Under contract
This charming brick 5 bedroom home is the opportunity of a lifetime! Home is filled with character and custom built details. The home features hardwood floors throughout, ceramic bathrooms, new windows, 2 fireplaces, and a double carport with a separate storage area. There is plenty of outdoor space for entertaining and outdoor play in this beautifully manicured yard. This home includes an additional .55 acre lot at the back of the property for a total of 2.55 acres. This exceptional home needs a new owner! Call today for an appointment.
3,896
Sq feet
5
Beds
3
Full baths
1
1/2 bath
1965
Built
Location
- Street address
- 803 Peach St
- County
- Robeson County
- Elevation
- 149 feet
Directions
I-95 to Rowland (Exit 2). As entering the town take a right on Cedar St. Continue to the end and take a right on Peach St. 2nd house on left.
Property details
- Acreage
- 2.55 acres
- MLS #
- FAR 747810
- Posted
Parcels
- 370501013/37050101401
Legal description
LT7 BL G 16 MCKINNON
Details and features
Listing
- Type
- Residential
- Subtype
- Single Family Residence
- Franchise
- Century 21 Real Estate
- Room Count
- 10
- Rooms
- Bathroom x 4, Bedroom x 5
- Flooring
- Hardwood, Tile, Vinyl
- Fireplaces
- Yes
Nearby schools
| Name | Type |
|---|---|
| Robeson County Schools | Middle |
| Robeson County Schools | High |
Listing history
| Date | Event | Price | Change | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| May 17, 2026 | Under contract | $349,500 | — | FAR |
| Feb 27, 2026 | Price drop | $349,500 | $25,500 -6.8% | FAR |
| Dec 22, 2025 | Price drop | $375,000 | $23,500 -5.9% | FAR |
| July 29, 2025 | New listing | $398,500 | — | FAR |