Images
Map
Street
Land for Sale in LaFayette, Georgia
809 1/2 Probasco St N, LaFayette, GA 30728
$1,536,000
32 acres
Active sale
$15.5k drop
Est $11,336/mo64 single family units with Approved LDP. Gravity SS/ ALL Utilities). City of Lafayette, Walker County, Georgia. Zoning: R-1 (No Conditions). Average Lot size: 14,400 SQFT: 90' X 160'. Pad Design:Slab On Grade. Schools:North Lafayette ES, Lafayette MS, Lafayette HS,
Location
- Street address
- 809 1/2 Probasco St N, Lot 1 & 2
- County
- Walker County
- Community
- Probasco Street Residential
- Elevation
- 818 feet
Property details
- Acreage
- 31.93 acres
- MLS #
- GAMLS 10696969
- Posted
Parcels
- 1009 005
- 1016 001
Nearby schools
| Name | Type |
|---|---|
| North Lafayette | Elementary |
| Lafayette | Middle |
| Lafayette | High |
Listing history
| Date | Event | Price | Change | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| May 9, 2026 | Price drop | $1,536,000 | $15,500 -1% | GAMLS |
| May 4, 2026 | Price drop | $1,551,500 | $16,500 -1.1% | GAMLS |
| Apr 27, 2026 | Price drop | $1,568,000 | $16,000 -1% | GAMLS |
| Apr 22, 2026 | Price drop | $1,584,000 | $16,000 -1% | GAMLS |
| Feb 27, 2026 | New listing | $1,600,000 | — | GAMLS |