Skip to main contentSkip to navigation
1 / 17

Residential Land for Sale in Kealakekua, Hawaii

81-460 Keehau St, Kealakekua, HI 96750

$500,000
1.4 acres
Active sale
ago
Est $3,499/mo

E Komo Mai to Hokuli‘a Lot #123 — South Kona Living at Its Finest! Situated within the luxury private golf community of Hokuli‘a along the famed Kona Coast, Lot #123 offers an exceptional opportunity to build your dream home on a rare 1.4-acre corner parcel. This prime homesite is gently sloped makai, predominantly level, and generally FREE OF TOPSOIL ENCUMBRANCES, with nearly 100% usable land, requiring minimal site preparation while capturing sweeping, unobstructed views of the Pacific Ocean and year-round coastal breezes. THE SALE INCLUDES A VALUABLE CLUB AT HOKULI'A EQUITY MEMBERSHIP (Valued at $150,000), full site utility access, a certified grubbing report, and a signed archaeological survey — streamlining your build timeline from the start. Conveniently located just a short golf cart ride from the Hokuli‘a clubhouse and its award-winning Jack Nicklaus Signature Golf Course (ranked #4 in Hawai‘i by Golfweek), this property enjoys proximity to resort-style amenities while maintaining a tranquil sense of privacy. At Hokuli‘a, you're not just purchasing some of Hawaii's best real estate — you're gaining access to a world-class lifestyle. Residents enjoy: Jack Nicklaus Signature Golf Course A beautifully appointed clubhouse and oceanview pavilion restaurant Fitness center, lap pool, and spa services Tennis and pickleball courts, bocce ball, and shoreline trails Full-service locker rooms, lounges, and pro shop Private gated community with 24/7 security Located just 15 minutes from Kailua-Kona and close to the historic towns of Kealakekua and Captain Cook, Lot #123 delivers the best of island living — privacy, prestige, panoramic views, and a connection to the land that can only be found at Hokuli‘a.

Location

Street address
81-460 Keehau St
Elevation
1,547 feet
Coordinates
19.5185, -155.9201

Property details

Acreage
1.4 acres
Source
NEXTHOME
Posted

Expenses

Home Owner Assessments Fee
$1,089

DateEventPriceChangeSource
May 11, 2026New listing$500,000NEXTHOME
Subscribe to listing updates

Payment calculator

This 1.4-acre property is located at 81-460 Keehau St in Kealakekua, HI 96750. The property is available for sale for $500,000 with a price per acre of $357,143.

Listed by NextHome Paradise Realty, (808) 731-5242

Checked 1 hour agoUpdated Source