Images
Map
Street
Land with Home for Sale in Wildwood, Florida
8121 County Road 243B, Wildwood, FL 34785
$525,000
5 acres
Active sale
$10k drop
Est $2,819/moRustic charm meets endless potential on over 5 beautiful acres. Located in the highly desirable Wildwood Country Estates, this unique 2017 barndominium offers 2,600+ sq ft under roof, including 800 sq ft of comfortable living space-with plenty of room to expand and customize to fit your vision. Whether you're dreaming of a larger home, workshop, or the ultimate live-work setup, this property is ready to grow with you. Enjoy wide-open space, privacy, and the freedom to create your perfect country retreat.
800
Sq feet
2
Beds
2
Full baths
2017
Built
Location
- Street address
- 8121 County Road 243B
- County
- Sumter County
- Community
- Wildwood Country Estates
- Elevation
- 60 feet
Property details
- Acreage
- 5.09 acres
- MLS #
- MyStateMLS 11684682
- Posted
Property taxes
- 2025
- $3,614
Parcels
- C32A104H
- Stories
- 1
- Cooling
- Central Air
Interior
- Rooms
- Bathroom x 2, Bedroom x 2, Living Room
- Flooring
- Laminate
- Appliances
- Dishwasher, Dryer, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer
Listing history
| Date | Event | Price | Change | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| May 3, 2026 | Price drop | $525,000 | $10,000 -1.9% | MyStateMLS |
| Apr 25, 2026 | Price drop | $535,000 | $24,999 -4.5% | MyStateMLS |
| Apr 2, 2026 | New listing | $559,999 | — | MFRMLS |