Images
Map
Street
Residential Land for Sale in Port Isabel, Texas
814 Tarpon Ave, Port Isabel, TX 78578
$228,000
0.12 acres
Active sale
$10k drop
Est $1,801/moRare opportunity to own a waterfront lot in the sought-after Fingers area of Port Isabel. This approximately 5,000 sq ft parcel features a bulkhead already in place, offering a valuable head start for your future build and direct water access. Build your coastal dream with beautiful bay views, easy boating access, and a relaxed coastal lifestyle just minutes from dining, shopping, and the Queen Isabella Causeway. One of the few available waterfront lots in the area with no HOA, providing added flexibility to design and build your ideal retreat. A great opportunity to own waterfront in a prime location-perfect for a primary residence, vacation home, or investment.
Location
- Street address
- 814 Tarpon Ave, Lot 28
- County
- Cameron County
- Community
- Modern Venice
- School district
- Point Isabel ISD
- Elevation
- 7 feet
Property details
- Lot size
- 0.115 acres5,009 sq ft
- Zoning
- Res
- MLS #
- SPIBR 101213
- Posted
Property taxes
- 2025
- $3,164
Parcels
- 47-5500-0020-0280-00
- Features
- Bay Front, Intra-Coastal Waterway, Water Front
Property utilities
| Category | Type | Status |
|---|---|---|
| Water | Public | Available |
Listing history
| Date | Event | Price | Change | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Apr 14, 2026 | Price drop | $228,000 | $10,000 -4.2% | SPIBR |
| Apr 22, 2025 | Price drop | $238,000 | $2,000 -0.8% | SPIBR |
| Oct 26, 2024 | Price drop | $240,000 | $10,000 -4% | SPIBR |
| Aug 24, 2024 | Price drop | $250,000 | $5,000 -2% | SPIBR |
| May 28, 2024 | New listing | $255,000 | — | SPIBR |