Recreational & Residential Land for Sale in Stockton, New York
8176 Kelly Hill Rd, Stockton, NY 14784
FREE GAS AVAILABLE if you build your home here! This unique 114-acre property also includes a gas well generating approximately $250 per year in royalties, adding extra value to your investment. Welcome to 8176 Kelly Hill Road, Stockton, New York-a rare opportunity to own a large tract of land in beautiful Chautauqua County, New York. With approximately 1,050 feet of road frontage and an impressive 4,729 feet of depth, this expansive property is ideal for buyers searching for land for sale in Stockton NY, hunting land, recreational property, or a future home site. The property features established trails perfect for ATVs and side-by-sides, making it easy to explore year-round. A scenic creek winds through the land, enhancing its natural beauty and creating a peaceful setting for camping, outdoor recreation, or building your dream home. This property is a hunter's paradise, offering privacy, wooded acreage, and abundant wildlife. Two hunting stands are already in place, making it ready for immediate use. Conveniently located with easy access via Route 380 and Bear Lake Road, this property offers the perfect balance of seclusion and accessibility. If you've been searching for large acreage in Chautauqua County NY with road frontage, trails, prime hunting opportunities-and the added bonus of free gas and yearly royalties-this property is one you won't want to miss.
Location
- Street address
- 8176 Kelly Hill Rd
- County
- Chautauqua County
- Community
- Pomfret-065889
- School district
- Brocton
- Elevation
- 1,535 feet
Directions
Rte 380 to Stockton through Stockton on rte 380 to Bear Lake Rd. come to the stop sign . Go straight at stop sign which turns into Kelly Hill Rd. at the top of the hill the property is on the right side of the rd. look for sign.
Property details
- Acreage
- 114.2 acres
- MLS #
- NYSAMLS R1667418
- Posted
Property taxes
- Recent
- $1,592
Parcels
- 065889-180-000-0001-012-000
Nearby schools
| Name | Type | District |
|---|---|---|
| Brocton Elementary | Elementary | Brocton |
| Brocton Middle High | High | Brocton |
Listing history
| Date | Event | Price | Change | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| May 14, 2026 | Under contract | $249,000 | — | NYSAMLS |
| May 10, 2026 | Price drop | $249,000 | $10,900 -4.2% | NYSAMLS |
| May 1, 2026 | Price drop | $259,900 | $36,000 -12.2% | NYSAMLS |
| Apr 13, 2026 | Price drop | $295,900 | $3,100 -1% | NYSAMLS |
| Mar 24, 2026 | New listing | $299,000 | — | NYSAMLS |