Skip to main contentSkip to navigation
1 / 7

Residential Land for Sale in Bartlett, Tennessee

8224 Memphis-Arlington, Bartlett, TN 38133

$315,000
4.65 acres
Active sale
$5k drop
Est $2,277/mo

Great property with small lake, double fountain and private entrance. Well manacured, gated and ready to locate the perfect spot near the lake to build.

Location

Street address
8224 Memphis-Arlington
Elevation
315 feet
Coordinates
35.2366, -89.7883

Property details

Acreage
4.65 acres
Zoning
R-1
MLS #
MAAR 10197996
Posted

Property taxes

Recent
$1,846

Listing history

DateEventPriceChangeSource
May 15, 2026Price drop$315,000$5,000 -1.6%MAAR
May 9, 2026Price drop$320,000$5,000 -1.5%MAAR
Apr 25, 2026Price drop$325,000$50,000 -13.3%MAAR
June 2, 2025New listing$375,000MAAR
Subscribe to listing updates