Images
Map
Street
Land with Home for Sale in Hayes, Virginia
8259 Guinea Rd, Hayes, VA 23072
$339,000
3.9 acres
Pending sale
Under contract
ALMOST 4 ACRES IN HAYES OFFERING RANCH WITH 3 BDR 2 BATH LIVING ROOM, DINING AREA, KITCHEN, UTILITY ROOM, 1 CAR ATTACHED GARAGE, STORAGE SHED, FENCED BACKYARD, REAR DECK AND PATIO, FRONT PORCH. HOME SITS BACK OFF GUINEA ROAD, FRESH PAINT THROUGHOUT, LARGE FRONT YARD, ENCAPSULATED CRAWL, CITY WATER, WIRED FOR GENERATOR
1,200
Sq feet
3
Beds
2
Full baths
1976
Built
Location
- Street address
- 8259 Guinea Rd
- County
- Gloucester County
- Community
- Hayes
- Elevation
- 10 feet
Directions
RT 17 TO RT 216 HOUSE ON LEFT JUST PAST TIDEMILL RD
Property details
- Acreage
- 3.9 acres
- Zoning
- SF1
- MLS #
- CBRAR 202600532
- Posted
Property taxes
- 2026
- $1,800
Parcels
- 16047
- Stories
- 1
- Room Count
- 7
- Rooms
- Bathroom x 2, Bedroom x 3, Dining Room, Laundry Room x 2
- Flooring
- Laminate, Vinyl
- Appliances
- Dishwasher, Electric Cooking, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Refrigerator, Stove
- Features
- Bedroom On Main Level, Ceiling Fans, Dining Area, Main Level Primary
Nearby schools
| Name | Type |
|---|---|
| Achilles | Elementary |
| Page | Middle |
| Gloucester | High |
Listing history
| Date | Event | Price | Change | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| May 18, 2026 | Under contract | $339,000 | — | CBRAR |
| May 15, 2026 | Price drop | $339,000 | $6,000 -1.7% | CBRAR |
| May 2, 2026 | Price drop | $345,000 | $14,900 -4.1% | CBRAR |
| Apr 22, 2026 | Price drop | $359,900 | $5,100 -1.4% | CBRAR |
| Apr 7, 2026 | New listing | $365,000 | — | NEXTHOME |