Skip to main contentSkip to navigation
1 / 1

Residential Land for Sale in Williamsburg, Virginia

8260 Wrenfield Dr, Williamsburg, VA 23188

$405,000
3 acres
Active sale
ago
Est $2,864/mo

Private 3-Acre Estate Homesite in Prestigious Large-Lot Community -- Quiet Interior Lot -- Perc'd (4BR) -- Underground Utilities

An exceptional opportunity to build a custom estate residence on this beautiful, private 3-acre homesite positioned well within one of James City County's most desirable large-lot communities. This parcel combines privacy and readiness, featuring underground utilities, a 4-bedroom perc approval, A1 zoning, and a serene setting with no road noise.

Unlike perimeter or roadway lots, this property is located in the interior of the neighborhood, offering a peaceful, secluded environment ideal for a luxury custom home. Mature trees, estate-sized spacing between homes, and a thoughtfully designed community setting create a refined, timeless atmosphere.

Located near a state park, the property enjoys convenient access to trails, protected green space, and natural surroundings, while remaining close to Williamsburg amenities, Route 199, and I-64. This offering is ideal for discerning buyers seeking a turnkey estate homesite with privacy, quality, and a streamlined path to building.

Location

Street address
8260 Wrenfield Dr
Community
Wexford Hills
Coordinates
37.3852, -76.7178

Property details

Acreage
3 acres
Zoning
A1
Access
Public road
Showing
Contact for permission
Posted

Property taxes

2026
$1,600

Parcels

  • 1540200037

DateEventPriceChangeSource
Apr 29, 2026New listing$405,000Property seller
Subscribe to listing updates

Payment calculator

This 3-acre property is located at 8260 Wrenfield Dr in Williamsburg, VA 23188. The property is available for sale for $405,000 with a price per acre of $135,000.

Updated

Report listing issue
Contact property owner Rules
Contact