Skip to main contentSkip to navigation
1 / 40

Land with Home for Sale in Whiteville, North Carolina

828 Chair Factory Rd, Whiteville, NC 28455

$470,000
11.6 acres
Active sale
$9k drop
Est $2,363/mo

11.58 acres!!! out in the country!!!! 3 bed 2 bath home with a metal roof! The primary opens up onto the patio with a deep freezer and a refrigerator. The patio is not included in the square footage. There are 2 green houses. One with blueberries, black berries and grapes and one for ALL of your vegetables with multiple raised beds. The are 3 rain collection systems that water everything. There are also multiple peach, pear and pecan trees as well as muscadines. There is an additional building with a carport and tool/work space. Come out and take a look!

1,273
Sq feet
3
Beds
2
Full baths
2010
Built

Location

Street address
828 Chair Factory Rd
Elevation
60 feet
Coordinates
34.1893, -78.6841

Property details

Acreage
11.58 acres
MLS #
DMLS 10154578
Posted

Property taxes

2026
$1,307 - 0195.00-59-4987.000

Parcels

  • 102390

Stories
2

Room Count
1
Rooms
Bathroom x 2, Bedroom x 3

DateEventPriceChangeSource
Apr 28, 2026Price drop$470,000$9,000 -1.9%DMLS
Apr 12, 2026Price drop$479,000$10,000 -2%DMLS
Mar 29, 2026Price drop$489,000$10,000 -2%DMLS
Mar 21, 2026New listing$499,000DMLS
Subscribe to listing updates