Skip to main contentSkip to navigation
1 / 7

Residential Land for Sale in Port Charlotte, Florida

8281 Consul St, Port Charlotte, FL 33981

$30,900
0.29 acres
Active sale
$1.6k drop
Est $263/mo

Oversized Corner Residential lot in desirable South Gulf Cove. This prime homesite offers peaceful views, plenty of room for your dream home and pool. South Gulf Cove features 50+ miles of navigable waterways, a community boat ramp, and parks. Just minutes to Major League Baseball Spring Training, world-class golf, local restaurants, shopping, and Gulf beaches. A perfect location to enjoy the Florida lifestyle—whether building now or investing for the future!

Location

Street address
8281 Consul St
Community
Port Charlotte Sec 093
Elevation
4 feet
Coordinates
26.9082, -82.2135

Directions

771 South to left on San Domingo to right on Consul

Property details

Lot size
0.29 acres12,632 sq ft
Zoning
RSF3.5
MLS #
MFRMLS D6144094
Posted

Property taxes

2024
$538

Expenses

Home Owner Assessments Fee
$10 monthly

Parcels

  • 412116403005

Legal description

Resources

Listing history

DateEventPriceChangeSource
May 12, 2026Price drop$30,900$1,600 -4.9%MFRMLS
Apr 14, 2026Relisted$32,500MFRMLS
Apr 4, 2026Listing removed$32,500Listing agent
Jan 19, 2026Price drop$32,500$4,000 -11%MFRMLS
Oct 3, 2025New listing$36,500MFRMLS
Subscribe to listing updates