Images
Map
Residential Land for Sale in Salida, Colorado
8359 Longhorn Dr, Salida, CO 81201
$257,000
2.1 acres
Active sale
$36.5k drop
Est $1,987/moLonghorn Ranch lot near town! This is a 2.11 acre corner lot in the coveted Longhorn Ranch neighborhood. There is elbow room here and sweeping views of the mountain ranges in nearly every direction. It's a dream lot in a dream spot, ready for you to build on. From here, you are only about three miles from downtown Salida where you can enjoy the Historic and Art Districts, the Arkansas River, and all of the festivities the city has to offer. Walk this lot today to see if it's your perfect fit!
- Listed by Jeff Post, (719) 539-6682, Century 21 Community First
Location
- Street address
- 8359 Longhorn Dr
- County
- Chaffee County
- Community
- Longhorn Ranch
- School district
- Salida R-32
- Elevation
- 7,129 feet
Property details
- Acreage
- 2.11 acres
- Zoning
- Residential
- MLS #
- REcolorado 6437641
- Posted
Property taxes
- 2023
- $3,030
Expenses
- Homeowner Association Fee
- $300 annually
Parcels
- R368336100066
Legal description
LOT 3 LONGHORN RANCH SUBDIVISIONPLAT 437342 SUB413REC 487917
Details and features
Listing
- Type
- Land
- Subtype
- Unimproved Land
- Terms
- 1031 Exchange, Cash, Conventional
Property utilities
| Category | Type | Status |
|---|---|---|
| Power | Grid | Available |
| Sewage | Septic System | Available |
| Water | Private Well | Available |
Listing history
| Date | Event | Price | Change | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Apr 23, 2025 | Price drop | $257,000 | $36,500 -12.4% | ROCC |
| Feb 22, 2025 | Price drop | $293,500 | $21,500 -6.8% | ROCC |
| Jan 7, 2025 | Price drop | $315,000 | $10,000 -3.1% | ROCC |
| Jan 7, 2025 | New listing | $325,000 | — | ROCC |
| Nov 3, 2024 | Listing removed | $325,000 | — | Listing agent |
| May 16, 2024 | New listing | $325,000 | — | ROCC |