Skip to main contentSkip to navigation
1 / 45

Recreational Land with Home for Sale in Anderson, Alabama

8360 Highway 207, Anderson, AL 35610

$495,000
29 acres
Active sale
$54.9k drop
Est $2,528/mo

A rare opportunity! Two homes on approximately 29 acres just one mile from Fish Creel in Anderson! The first home is a 2022 Clayton "Amelia" manufactured home offering 1,898+/- sq ft with an open floor plan, modern finishes, and spacious living areas. The second home, built in 2010, features 1,373+/- sq ft with 2 bedrooms, 2 baths, and charming front and back porches that overlook peaceful country views. The land offers a beautiful mix of open pasture and wooded areas, including a unique section of tall bamboo. Enjoy privacy, space, and versatility ideal for multigenerational living, a guest retreat, or rental income. This one-of-a-kind property is a true North Alabama gem!

1,898
Sq feet
4
Beds
2
Full baths
2022
Built

Location

Street address
8360 Highway 207
Community
Metes and Bounds
Elevation
703 feet
Coordinates
34.9294, -87.2543

Directions

From Hwy 72 In Rogersville Turn North On Hwy 207. Houses Are On The Right

Property details

Acreage
29 acres
MLS #
NALMLS 21902633

Room Count
9
Rooms
Bathroom x 2, Bedroom x 4

DateEventPriceChangeSource
Apr 3, 2026Price drop$495,000$54,900 -10%NALMLS
Feb 24, 2026Price drop$549,900$25,100 -4.4%NALMLS
Dec 17, 2025Relisted$575,000NALMLS
Dec 16, 2025Listing removed$575,000Listing agent
Dec 15, 2025Price drop$575,000$25,000 -4.2%NALMLS
Oct 29, 2025New listing$600,000NALMLS
Subscribe to listing updates