Skip to main contentSkip to navigation
1 / 4

Residential Land for Sale in Waianae, Hawaii

84-993 Lahaina St, Waianae, HI 96792

$239,000
0.12 acres
Active sale
$10k drop
Est $1,740/mo

Build your own dream house in Makaha, beautiful sunset and beaches. Near by golf course and schools.

Location

Street address
84-993 Lahaina St, # 2
Community
Makaha
Elevation
16 feet
Coordinates
21.4642, -158.2085

Property details

Lot size
0.115 acres5,009 sq ft
Zoning
05 - R-5 Residential District
MLS #
HICENTRAL 202505322
Posted

Property taxes

Recent
$1,548

Parcels

  • 1-8-4-012-022-0002

DateEventPriceChangeSource
Apr 30, 2026Price drop$239,000$10,000 -4%HICENTRAL
Mar 4, 2026Price drop$249,000$49,000 -16.4%HICENTRAL
Feb 11, 2026Price drop$298,000$27,000 -8.3%HICENTRAL
Nov 8, 2025Price drop$325,000$25,000 -7.1%HICENTRAL
Feb 21, 2025New listing$350,000HICENTRAL
Subscribe to listing updates