Images
Map
Street
Land for Sale in Palacios, Texas
84 Seahorse Dr, Palacios, TX 77465
$15,000
0.25 acres
Active sale
$2.8k drop
Est $158/moPRICE REDUCED!! ~ Beautiful .25 acre lot near Carancahua Bay in Palacios, TX! Peaceful community with affordable yearly POA dues of $216.00 per year, includes these amenities-pool, lighted pier, and boat ramp on Carancahua Bay for excellent fishing and gorgeous sunsets. Culvert and gravel driveway are already in place! Don't miss this opportunity to own your own little corner of the coast!
Location
- Street address
- 84 Seahorse Dr
- County
- Jackson County
- Community
- Boca Chica
- School district
- Palacios
- Elevation
- 9 feet
Directions
Take Hwy 35 West and turn left onto CR 470. Go to the 'T' and turn right. Go all the way down and around the big curve and go past Fishville Restaurant. Turn right onto Porpoise Dr. Then take a right onto Seahorse. Lot is on the left.
Property details
- Lot size
- 0.25 acres10,890 sq ft
- MLS #
- BCBOR 3778371
- Posted
Property taxes
- Recent
- $320
Expenses
- Homeowner Association Fee
- $180 annually
Parcels
- R12291
Legal description
BOCA CHICA SEC IV, LOT 209
Details and features
Listing
- Type
- Land
Interior
- Appliances
- Community Water, Sewer Not Connected, Water Available
Property utilities
| Category | Type | Status |
|---|---|---|
| Water | Public | Available |
Listing history
| Date | Event | Price | Change | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Apr 21, 2026 | Price drop | $15,000 | $2,750 -15.5% | BCBOR |
| Apr 6, 2026 | Price drop | $17,750 | $750 -4.1% | BCBOR |
| Oct 23, 2025 | Price drop | $18,500 | $1,000 -5.1% | MCBR |
| Apr 6, 2025 | New listing | $19,500 | — | MCBR |