Images
Map
Street
Residential Land for Sale in St. Paul, Nebraska
841 Highway 281, St. Paul, NE 68873
$119,900
10 acres
Active sale
$10k drop
Est $907/moCome build your dream home on beautiful 10.06 acres in the country, but close to town. Zoned A2 with conditions. Located conveniently between St. Libory and St. Paul, right off of Hwy 281. Parcel is in NE corner of property.
Location
- Street address
- 841 Highway 281
- County
- Howard County
- Community
- Rne
- Elevation
- 1,876 feet
Property details
- Acreage
- 10 acres
- MLS #
- GIBOR 20262214
- Posted
Property taxes
- 2025
- $1,190
Parcels
- 470861692
Legal description
A tract of land comprising part of the South Half (S 1/2) of Section 25, Township 14 North, Range 10 West of the 6th P.M., Howard County, NE
Details and features
Listing
- Type
- Land
- Franchise
- Century 21 Real Estate
Lot
- Features
- Agricultural
Nearby schools
| Name | Type |
|---|---|
| ST Paul | Elementary |
| St. Paul | Middle |
| St. Paul | High |
Listing history
| Date | Event | Price | Change | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Apr 25, 2026 | Price drop | $119,900 | $10,000 -7.7% | GIBOR |
| Mar 27, 2026 | Price drop | $129,900 | $10,000 -7.1% | GIBOR |
| Mar 13, 2026 | New listing | $139,900 | — | GIBOR |