Images
Map
Street
Land with Home for Sale in Dunnellon, Florida
8420 N Calcutta Ave, Dunnellon, FL 34433
$279,850
2.52 acres
Active sale
$4.7k drop
Est $1,476/moHOME WARRANTY. LIVESTOCK READY. NEWER ROOF AC HAS BALANCE OF WARRANTY STAINLESS STEEL APPLIANCES AND MORE......
1,372
Sq feet
3
Beds
2
Full baths
1996
Built
Location
- Street address
- 8420 N Calcutta Ave
- County
- Citrus County
- Community
- Mini Farms
- Elevation
- 84 feet
Directions
Drive east on West Dunklin St. Left to North Calcutta Ave. Property is on the left.
Property details
- Acreage
- 2.52 acres
- Zoning
- RURMH
- MLS #
- RACC 852386
- Posted
Property taxes
- 2025
- $1,579
Expenses
- Homeowner Association Fee
- $250 annually
Parcels
- 1981565
Legal description
MINI FARMS UNIT 10 UNREC SUB LOT 5 DESC AS SW 1/4 OF NW 1/4 OF NW 1/4 OF SE 1/4 OF SEC 24-17-17 SUB TO 25 FT EASE AL E BNDRY FOR R/W DESC IN OR BK 2023 PG 777 OR BK 2255 PG 2171
- Parking Spaces
- 2
- Stories
- 1
- Rooms
- Bathroom x 2, Bedroom x 3
- Flooring
- Carpet, Vinyl
- Appliances
- Built In Oven, Convection Oven, Dryer, Electric Cooktop, Electric Oven, Microwave, Microwave Hood Fan, Refrigerator, Washer, Water Purifier Owned
Nearby schools
| Name | Type |
|---|---|
| Crystal River Primary | Elementary |
| Citrus Springs Middle | Middle |
| Crystal River High | High |
Listing history
| Date | Event | Price | Change | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| May 21, 2026 | Price drop | $279,850 | $4,725 -1.7% | RACC |
| May 1, 2026 | Price increase | $284,575 | $4,700 1.7% | RACC |
| Apr 24, 2026 | Price increase | $279,875 | $1,125 0.4% | RACC |
| Apr 19, 2026 | Price drop | $278,750 | $2,000 -0.7% | RACC |
| Apr 12, 2026 | Price drop | $280,750 | $800 -0.3% | RACC |
| Apr 3, 2026 | Price drop | $281,550 | $1,305 -0.5% | RACC |
| Mar 28, 2026 | Relisted | $282,855 | — | RACC |
| Mar 27, 2026 | Listing removed | $282,855 | — | Listing agent |
| Mar 20, 2026 | Price drop | $282,855 | $995 -0.4% | RACC |
| Mar 16, 2026 | Price increase | $283,850 | $100 0.04% | RACC |
| Feb 28, 2026 | Price increase | $283,750 | $3,000 1.1% | RACC |
| Feb 26, 2026 | Price drop | $280,750 | $3,100 -1.1% | RACC |
| Feb 17, 2026 | New listing | $283,850 | — | RACC |