Skip to main contentSkip to navigation
1 / 17

Land with Home for Sale in Fruita, Colorado

851 21 Road, Fruita, CO 81521

$600,000
5.44 acres
Active sale
Est $3,137/mo

Seven covered horse stalls, wash rack for livestock, underground watering system for stalls (hot and cold running water), Garage and storage buildings with electricity, 2 hay sheds that can hold 150+ regular bales each, Tool shed, corral panels and fencing will stay with property, winter stock tank setup in corral area, 3 acres of pasture, 1 acre riding arena, round pen area for training/agility work. Currently the neighbor runs livestock or the irrigated and non irrigated area for a fee and maintains fencing and irrigation system. There is a 300 sq ft room at the rear of the home currently used for a dog grooming business - could be used for multiple other types of business. The home is a comfortable farm home. Newer roof that was taken down to the rafters and completely redone, bathrooms both remodeled recently along with new water heater. There is a partial basement where water is controlled for the property. This property is for folks with animals.

1,622
Sq feet
3
Beds
2
Full baths
1956
Built

Location

Street address
851 21 Road
Community
Fruita
Elevation
4,200 feet
Coordinates
39.1271, -108.6644

Directions

Hwy 6 & 50 going west from Grand Junction, turn north on 21 road, property is on your left (west) a little way up the road

Property details

Acreage
5.44 acres
Zoning
MU
MLS #
GJARA 20251947
Posted

Parcels

  • 2697-264-00-122

Stories
1

Rooms
Bathroom x 2, Bedroom x 3, Laundry Room
Flooring
Vinyl
Appliances
Electric Oven, Electric Range
Features
Main Level Primary, Mud Room, Walk In Shower

Nearby schools

NameType
ShelledyElementary
FruitaMiddle
Fruita MonumentHigh

Listing history

DateEventPriceChangeSource
May 7, 2026Price increase$600,000$13,000 2.2%GJARA
June 30, 2025Price drop$587,000$12,000 -2%GJARA
June 1, 2025Price drop$599,000$11,000 -1.8%GJARA
May 30, 2025Price drop$610,000$14,900 -2.4%GJARA
May 14, 2025Price drop$624,900$25,100 -3.9%GJARA
May 1, 2025New listing$650,000GJARA
Subscribe to listing updates