Images
Map
Street
Residential Land for Sale in Lehigh Acres, Florida
856 Eisenhower Blvd, Lehigh Acres, FL 33974
$41,900
0.29 acres
Active sale
$2k drop
Est $316/moBuild your dream home or expand your investment portfolio with this desirable .29-acre multifamily lot located at 856 Eisenhower Blvd, Lehigh Acres, FL 33974. Situated in a rapidly growing area surrounded by newer construction, this property offers excellent potential for both homeowners and investors. Enjoy convenient access to main roads, shopping, dining, and schools, all while maintaining a quiet neighborhood feel. Lehigh Acres continues to experience strong development and demand-secure your opportunity today. End buyers only. No assignments.
Location
- Street address
- 856 Eisenhower Blvd
- County
- Lee County
- Community
- Lehigh Acres
- Elevation
- 29 feet
Directions
From SR-82, turn north onto Eisenhower Blvd. Continue straight on Eisenhower Blvd. 856 Eisenhower Blvd will be on your right.
Property details
- Lot size
- 0.29 acres12,632 sq ft
- Zoning
- RM-2
- MLS #
- FMSW 2026005182
- Posted
Property taxes
- 2025
- $400
Parcels
- 23-45-27-L4-14025.0140
Legal description
LEHIGH ACRES UNIT 14 BLK 25 PB 20 PG 34 LOT 14
Listing history
| Date | Event | Price | Change | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| May 22, 2026 | Price drop | $41,900 | $2,000 -4.6% | FMSW |
| May 8, 2026 | Price drop | $43,900 | $2,600 -5.6% | FMSW |
| Apr 27, 2026 | Price drop | $46,500 | $2,000 -4.1% | FMSW |
| Mar 24, 2026 | Price drop | $48,500 | $1,500 -3% | FMSW |
| Mar 6, 2026 | Price drop | $50,000 | $2,000 -3.8% | FMSW |
| Jan 29, 2026 | New listing | $52,000 | — | FMSW |