Images
Map
Land with Home for Sale in Clyde, Texas
8616 Private Rd 2584, Clyde, TX 79510
$230,000
2.27 acres
Active sale
$10k drop
Est $1,342/moBack on the market! Nestled on 2.26 unrestricted acres
Enjoy outdoor living with plenty of space to roam, an above-ground pool, and a property free of restrictions—bring your animals, build a shop, or create your dream homestead! Choose between well, septic, or city water to suit your needs. WILL NOT GO FHA or CONVENTIONAL.
Conveniently located just 15 minutes from Abilene, Walmart, Lake Kirby, and Dyess Air Force Base, this property provides the perfect blend of country serenity and city accessibility. Plus, it's only 2 hours 15 min from Fort Worth, making it a great weekend getaway or full-time residence.
Don't miss this rare opportunity—schedule your showing today!
3,700
Sq feet
3
Beds
2
Full baths
2001
Built
Location
- Street address
- 8616 Private Rd 2584
- County
- Callahan County
- Community
- Lone Acres
- Elevation
- 2,020 feet
Property details
- Acreage
- 2.27 acres
- MLS #
- NTREIS 21064802
- Posted
Parcels
- R011036
Legal description
ACRES: 2.270 LOT: 4 SUBD: LONE ACRES ABST: 81
- Stories
- 1
- Heating
- Fireplace(s)
- Roof
- Metal
Interior
- Rooms
- Bathroom x 2, Bedroom x 3
- Flooring
- Carpet, Laminate, Vinyl
- Fireplaces
- Yes
- Appliances
- Cooktop, Dishwasher, Electric Cooktop, Washer
- Features
- Cable TV Available, Decorative Lighting, Eat-In Kitchen, High Speed Internet Available, Walk-In Closet(s)
Nearby schools
| Name | Type |
|---|---|
| Eula | Elementary |
Listing history
| Date | Event | Price | Change | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| May 2, 2026 | Back on market | $230,000 | — | NTREIS |
| Apr 16, 2026 | Under contract | $230,000 | — | NTREIS |
| Mar 10, 2026 | Price drop | $230,000 | $10,000 -4.2% | NTREIS |
| Dec 31, 2025 | Price drop | $240,000 | $20,000 -7.7% | NTREIS |
| Nov 7, 2025 | Price drop | $260,000 | $5,000 -1.9% | NTREIS |
| Nov 5, 2025 | Price drop | $265,000 | $34,900 -11.6% | NTREIS |
| Sept 20, 2025 | New listing | $299,900 | — | NTREIS |