Skip to main contentSkip to navigation
1 / 9

Residential Land for Sale in Vernon, Utah

864 Fredrickson Ln, Vernon, UT 84080

$122,000
1.77 acres
Active sale
$1k drop
Est $882/mo

Escape the hustle and embrace wide-open space! This lot offers 1.77 acres of peaceful country living . Enjoy the quiet charm of small-town life while still being within driving distance of Tooele and Utah County. Water rights are transferable with the purchase of this property. All information provided should be independently verified.

Location

Street address
864 Fredrickson Ln
Community
Vernon; Faust
School district
Tooele
Elevation
5,573 feet

Property details

Acreage
1.77 acres
Zoning
Single-Family
MLS #
WFRMLS 2120524
Posted

Property taxes

Recent
$720

Parcels

  • 01-236-0-0037

DateEventPriceChangeSource
Apr 24, 2026Price drop$122,000$1,000 -0.8%WFRMLS
Mar 20, 2026Price drop$123,000$1,000 -0.8%WFRMLS
Feb 9, 2026Price drop$124,000$1,000 -0.8%WFRMLS
Jan 10, 2026Price drop$125,000$4,000 -3.1%WFRMLS
Oct 31, 2025New listing$129,000WFRMLS
Subscribe to listing updates