Images
Map
Street
Land with Home for Sale in Holland, Massachusetts
87 Vinton Rd, Holland, MA 01521
$579,000
2 acres
Pending sale
Under contract
NEW PHOTOS!! Quick closing possible! New construction split-level ranch set on a beautiful 2-acre lot in Holland, MA, just over the Sturbridge line! This quality-built energy efficient home will feature low-maintenance vinyl siding and a modern open-concept design. The spacious layout offers comfortable living and entertaining space, with room to grow both inside and out. Nestled in a peaceful country setting yet close to the highway and local amenities, including nearby Hamilton Reservoir. Don't miss your chance to get in early and create your dream home in this scenic New England town! Complete and ready for it's first owners.
1,945
Sq feet
3
Beds
2
Full baths
1
1/2 bath
2025
Built
Location
- Street address
- 87 Vinton Rd
- County
- Hampden County
- Elevation
- 760 feet
Property details
- Acreage
- 2 acres
- Zoning
- RDL
- MLS #
- MLSPIN 73448920
- Posted
Property taxes
- 2025
- $840
- Parking Spaces
- 14
- Room Count
- 6
- Rooms
- Bathroom x 3, Bedroom x 3
Nearby schools
| Name | Type |
|---|---|
| Holland | Elementary |
| Tantasqua | Middle |
| Tantasqua | High |
Listing history
| Date | Event | Price | Change | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| May 9, 2026 | Under contract | $579,000 | — | MLSPIN |
| Apr 29, 2026 | Price drop | $579,000 | $10,900 -1.8% | MLSPIN |
| Apr 29, 2026 | Relisted | $589,900 | — | MLSPIN |
| Apr 29, 2026 | Listing removed | $589,900 | — | Listing agent |
| Apr 8, 2026 | Price drop | $589,900 | $9,100 -1.5% | MLSPIN |
| Jan 21, 2026 | Back on market | $599,000 | — | MLSPIN |
| Jan 7, 2026 | Under contract | $599,000 | — | MLSPIN |
| Oct 29, 2025 | New listing | $599,000 | — | MLSPIN |