Images
Map
Land with Home for Sale in Marana, Arizona
8790 N Trico Rd, Marana, AZ 85653
$295,000
4.24 acres
Pending sale
Under contract
Escape to your own desert oasis! This beautifully remodeled home sits on 4.24 usable acres in Marana, offering unmatched privacy and sweeping views. Step inside to a bright, open-concept layout featuring a brand-new A/C and all-new appliances. With no HOA, it's perfectly set up for your hobby farm, horses, or parking all your desert toys. Comes complete with on-site propane, a detached 2-car garage, and a chicken coop. Enjoy peaceful rural living just a few miles from shopping, dining, and medical services. Agent/Owner.
1,456
Sq feet
3
Beds
2
Full baths
1998
Built
Location
- Street address
- 8790 N Trico Rd
- County
- Pima County
- Community
- Extended West
- School district
- Marana
- Elevation
- 2,032 feet
Directions
From Avra Valley and Trico Road, West on Trico to Mesquite Oasis Road, East to property.
Property details
- Acreage
- 4.24 acres
- Zoning
- Pima County - RH
- MLS #
- TAR 22525868
- Posted
Property taxes
- 2024
- $476
Parcels
- 208-30-5320
Legal description
Ptn Pcl 9 Avra Valley Oasis R/S 13/18 Aka N2 Nw4 Nw4 Exc W1040.6' 4.24 Ac Sec 26-12-10
- Stories
- 1
- Rooms
- Bathroom x 2, Bedroom x 3
- Flooring
- Vinyl
- Appliances
- ENERGY STAR Qualified Refrigerator, Electric Oven, Exhaust Fan, Gas Cooktop, Microwave, Refrigerator
- Features
- Walk-In Closet(s)
Property utilities
| Category | Type | Status |
|---|---|---|
| Gas | Propane | Connected |
Nearby schools
| Name | Type | District |
|---|---|---|
| Roadrunner | Elementary | Marana |
| Marana | Middle | Marana |
| Marana | High | Marana |
Listing history
| Date | Event | Price | Change | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Apr 25, 2026 | Under contract | $295,000 | — | TAR |
| Apr 19, 2026 | Price drop | $295,000 | $4,900 -1.6% | TAR |
| Mar 23, 2026 | Price drop | $299,900 | $7,000 -2.3% | TAR |
| Mar 1, 2026 | Price drop | $306,900 | $5,940 -1.9% | TAR |
| Feb 4, 2026 | Price drop | $312,840 | $3,160 -1% | TAR |
| Jan 12, 2026 | Price drop | $316,000 | $3,000 -0.9% | TAR |
| Dec 18, 2025 | Price increase | $319,000 | $3,000 0.9% | TAR |
| Dec 12, 2025 | Price drop | $316,000 | $3,000 -0.9% | TAR |
| Nov 14, 2025 | Price drop | $319,000 | $900 -0.3% | TAR |
| Oct 25, 2025 | Price drop | $319,900 | $5,000 -1.5% | TAR |
| Oct 4, 2025 | New listing | $324,900 | — | TAR |