Land with Home for Sale in McMinnville, Tennessee
884 Swamp Rd, McMinnville, TN 37110
Remodeled Home + Tiny Home!! Just outside of town, where the road quiets and the land stretches out in every direction, this property offers a way of living that feels both intentional & flexible. The main home has been thoughtfully remodeled from top to bottom! With 2 bedrooms and 2 baths, the layout is easy and livable. A short walk away sits a charming1 bedroom, 1 bath tiny home, opening the door to possibilities. It could become a private space for extended family, a quiet retreat for guests, or an income-producing rental that blends naturally into the landscape. The 5 level acres surrounding the homes give the property its sense of calm and potential -there's room to garden, space to explore, and enough open land to dream up what comes next-whether that's a few animals, outdoor gatherings, or simply the freedom of having land that feels truly your own. This is a place designed for the way people actually live today, while still close to everything McMinnville has to offer.
Location
- Street address
- 884 Swamp Rd
- County
- Warren County
- Community
- Warren Co.
- Elevation
- 1,037 feet
Directions
From Bobby Ray School take New Smithville Hwy. toward Dibrell, turn L on Mitchell Rd., turn L on Fuston Cemetery Rd.,turn L on Swamp Rd. House on left.
Property details
- Acreage
- 5.07 acres
- MLS #
- UCAR 241810
- Posted
Property taxes
- Recent
- $324
Parcels
- 032.01
- Stories
- 1
- Rooms
- Bathroom x 2, Bedroom x 2
- Flooring
- New Floor Covering, Vinyl
- Appliances
- Dishwasher, Electric Oven, Electric Range, Electric Water Heater, Refrigerator
- Features
- Ceiling Fan(s), New Paint, Vaulted Ceiling(s)
Listing history
| Date | Event | Price | Change | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| May 13, 2026 | Price increase | $299,900 | $4,900 1.7% | UCAR |
| Mar 24, 2026 | Price drop | $295,000 | $2,500 -0.8% | REALTRACS |
| Mar 18, 2026 | Price drop | $297,500 | $500 -0.2% | REALTRACS |
| Mar 10, 2026 | Price drop | $298,000 | $1,000 -0.3% | REALTRACS |
| Mar 6, 2026 | Price drop | $299,000 | $900 -0.3% | REALTRACS |
| Feb 21, 2026 | Back on market | $299,900 | — | REALTRACS |
| Feb 16, 2026 | Under contract | $299,900 | — | REALTRACS |
| Jan 27, 2026 | New listing | $299,900 | — | REALTRACS |