Skip to main contentSkip to navigation
1 / 23

Land with Home for Sale in Lakeland, Georgia

89 Mann, Lakeland, GA 31635

$417,000
2 acres
Active sale
$5k drop
Est $2,300/mo

Check out this stunning country estate with so much to offer. From the breathtaking scenery to the wide open space, this property delivers the perfect blend of privacy, comfort, and charm. Featuring spacious bedrooms, the home provides plenty of room to relax and unwind, while the expansive 2-acre setting offers endless possibilities for outdoor living and activities. Enjoy stunning sunsets, frequent wildlife sightings, and the peaceful atmosphere that only country living can provide. The wrap-around porch is perfect for entertaining, morning coffee, or simply taking in the views. With outdoor buildings offering ample storage for equipment, tools, hobbies, or recreational toys, this property truly has room for it all. This is a unique opportunity to own your own private oasis. Don't miss out before it's gone

3,476
Sq feet
4
Beds
3
Full baths
1
1/2 bath

Location

Street address
89 Mann
Elevation
162 feet
Coordinates
30.9908, -83.0188

Property details

Acreage
2 acres
MLS #
VMLS 147290
Posted

Property taxes

2024
$3,595 - LD 11 LL 463

Parcels

  • 042 0003

Details and features

Listing

Type
Residential

Structure

Stories
2

Rooms
Bathroom x 4, Bedroom x 4, Laundry Room
Flooring
Tile
Appliances
Dishwasher, Electric Range

Listing history

DateEventPriceChangeSource
May 1, 2026Price drop$417,000$5,000 -1.2%VMLS
Mar 16, 2026Price drop$422,000$3,000 -0.7%VMLS
Feb 9, 2026Price drop$425,000$5,000 -1.2%VMLS
Jan 13, 2026New listing$430,000VMLS
Subscribe to listing updates