Images
Map
Street
Residential Land for Sale in Garden City, Utah
899 S Lakeview Dr, Garden City, UT 84028
$105,000
0.94 acres
Active sale
$14.9k drop
Est $748/moRare opportunity to own an .91 acre lot in the sought-after Bridgerland HOA at Bear Lake! Enjoy amazing lake and mountain views with plenty of space to build a cabin, vacation retreat, or year-round home. Easy access to endless outdoor recreation including ATV trails, snowmobiling, hiking, boating, and fishing. Peaceful setting with year round access. The $2,000 HOA building fee has been paid!
Location
- Street address
- 899 S Lakeview Dr
- County
- Rich County
- Community
- Bridgerland
- School district
- Rich
- Elevation
- 6,818 feet
Property details
- Lot size
- 0.94 acres40,946 sq ft
- Zoning
- Single-Family
- MLS #
- WFRMLS 2004969
- Posted
Property taxes
- Recent
- $464
Expenses
- Homeowner Association Fee
- $175 annually
Parcels
- 41-30-010-0091
- Features
- Lake View, Mountain View, Near Golf Course
Structure
- Sewer
- Septic Tank
Nearby schools
| Name | Type | District |
|---|---|---|
| North Rich | Elementary | Rich |
| Rich | Middle | Rich |
| Rich | High | Rich |
Listing history
| Date | Event | Price | Change | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| May 13, 2026 | Price drop | $105,000 | $14,900 -12.4% | WFRMLS |
| Jan 13, 2026 | Price drop | $119,900 | $10,000 -7.7% | WFRMLS |
| Sept 14, 2025 | Price drop | $129,900 | $7,600 -5.5% | WFRMLS |
| July 2, 2025 | Relisted | $137,500 | — | WFRMLS |
| July 2, 2025 | Listing removed | $137,500 | — | Listing agent |
| May 25, 2025 | Price drop | $137,500 | $8,400 -5.8% | WFRMLS |
| July 19, 2024 | Price drop | $145,900 | $4,000 -2.7% | WFRMLS |
| June 14, 2024 | New listing | $149,900 | — | WFRMLS |