Skip to main contentSkip to navigation
1 / 31

Land with Home for Sale in Magnolia, Arkansas

9 Chinquepin Dr, Magnolia, AR 71753

$510,000
3.5 acres
Active sale
$25k drop
Est $2,879/mo

This home offers everything! When you pull into the circular drive, you will love the beautiful yard and landscaping.Upon entering the home, you will be greeted with an open floor plan showing a Family room and Dining room with great views of the pond in the back.The large kitchen has stainless steel appliances, granite counter tops, custom cabinetry and another dining area.There is plenty of light throughout the home. The primary bedroom has an in suite bathroom, sitting/study area, walk-in closet with plenty of built-ins. The bath has a jacuzzi tub and walk in shower, granite counters and separate vanities.The second & third bedrooms downstairs have an office area, in suite bath with shower. Upstairs has another entertainment area with a great view & two more large bedrooms that share a bath.There is an extra garage & workshop to the side of the home. You will enjoy nice evenings on the patio with your favorite beverage and a splendid view!

5,301
Sq feet
5
Beds
4
Full baths
1993
Built

Location

Street address
9 Chinquepin Dr
Community
Forest Place
Elevation
308 feet
Coordinates
33.281, -93.1949

Directions

Hwy 79 Bypass to Warnock Springs Rd turn Left at the light onto Warnock Springs Rd. turn right onto Chinquepin Dr. House is on the right.

Property details

Acreage
3.5 acres
MLS #
CARMLS 25028715
Posted

Property taxes

2024
$5,193

Parcels

  • 01-07084-00000

Stories
2
Roof
Composition

Interior

Rooms
Bathroom x 4, Bedroom x 5, Great Room, Laundry Room
Flooring
Carpet, Tile, Wood
Appliances
Built-In Stove, Dishwasher, Disposal, Double Oven, Pantry, Refrigerator-Stays
Features
Balcony/Loft, Breakfast Bar, Built-Ins, Ceiling Fan(s), Dry Bar, Dryer Connection-Electric, Kit Counter-Granite Slab, Walk-In Closet(s), Walk-In Shower, Washer Connection, Water Heater-Gas, Wet Bar, Window Treatments

Listing history

DateEventPriceChangeSource
Mar 26, 2026Price drop$510,000$25,000 -4.7%CARMLS
Nov 19, 2025Price drop$535,000$15,000 -2.7%CARMLS
Nov 4, 2025Price drop$550,000$35,000 -6%CARMLS
Sept 16, 2025Price drop$585,000$14,000 -2.3%CARMLS
Aug 8, 2025Price drop$599,000$26,000 -4.2%CARMLS
July 21, 2025New listing$625,000CARMLS
Subscribe to listing updates