Images
Map
Street
1 Acre of Residential Land for Sale in Calabash, North Carolina
9 Mashie Ct SW, Calabash, NC 28467
$94,300
1 acre
Active sale
$5k drop
Est $685/moWOW! SELLER FINANCING AVAILABLE! What an opportunity to own in the Carolina Shores region of North Carolina. The canvas is blank, make it your own. Located on the quiet Cul-de-Sac of Mashi Ct, his beautiful 1 acre lot is ready for your dream house. With minimum requirement of 1400 sq ft, let your imagination run wild.
Location
- Street address
- 9 Mashie Ct SW, # 9
- County
- Brunswick County
- Community
- Carolina Shores
- Elevation
- 33 feet
Property details
- Acreage
- 1 acre
- Zoning
- CS-R15
- MLS #
- CMLS 4314169
- Posted
Parcels
- 2253A020
Legal description
L-29 B-A S-1 PLAT 13/4 CAROLINA SHORES
Nearby schools
| Name | Type |
|---|---|
| Jessie Mae Monroe | Elementary |
| Shallotte | Middle |
| West Brunswick | High |
Listing history
| Date | Event | Price | Change | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Apr 16, 2026 | Relisted | $94,300 | — | CMLS |
| Mar 19, 2026 | Listing removed | $94,300 | — | Listing agent |
| Mar 17, 2026 | Price drop | $94,300 | $4,975 -5% | CMLS |
| Feb 12, 2026 | Price drop | $99,275 | $5,225 -5% | CMLS |
| Dec 2, 2025 | Price drop | $104,500 | $5,500 -5% | CMLS |
| Oct 21, 2025 | New listing | $110,000 | — | CMLS |