Land with Home for Sale in Headland, Alabama
900 County Road 165, Headland, AL 36345
Quiet country setting on 5 acres with chlorine pool w/ NEW LINER , party barn 30x24 fully insulated w/ electricity and heated and cooled w/ a mini split, 5 BAY Pole Barn w/ electricity. Master down w/ large bathroom and walk in closet. 2 bedrms upstairs w/ jack and jill bath and large den/sitting area w. surround sound and office space. WRAP Around storage space on second level.. Bonded w/ Terminex. NEW ROOF. Two HVACS inside units aprox 5 years and outside units refurbished. ( documentation available) CRAWL space recently totally encapsulated(warranty transfers to new owner with 4 years of free service with Alabama Foundation Services. New dishwasher. HARDWOOD FLOORING .CSPIRE in process of being installed. .TWO brand new hot water heaters. Kitchen refrig (brand new) . WELL WATER and SEPTIC but City water available.POTENTIAL multifamily property. Home currently under HOME WARRANTY with AHS. Owner will extend for buyer. Also 2.5 acres is mowed for hay by the neighbor.
Location
- Street address
- 900 County Road 165
- County
- Henry County
- Community
- Henry
- Elevation
- 372 feet
Property details
- Acreage
- 5 acres
- MLS #
- DAR 204770
- Posted
Parcels
- 372004190001004.001
- Stories
- 2
- Materials
- Brick
Interior
- Rooms
- Bathroom x 3, Bedroom x 3
- Flooring
- Tile, Wood
- Appliances
- Dishwasher, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
Nearby schools
| Name | Type |
|---|---|
| Headland | Elementary |
| Headland | Middle |
| Headland | High |
Listing history
| Date | Event | Price | Change | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| May 15, 2026 | Price drop | $629,000 | $20,000 -3.1% | DAR |
| Apr 15, 2026 | Price drop | $649,000 | $25,900 -3.8% | DAR |
| Jan 28, 2026 | Price drop | $674,900 | $25,000 -3.6% | DAR |
| Sept 14, 2025 | Back on market | $699,900 | — | DAR |
| Sept 5, 2025 | Under contract | $699,900 | — | DAR |
| Aug 14, 2025 | New listing | $699,900 | — | DAR |