Skip to main contentSkip to navigation
1 / 2

Land for Sale in Benson, North Carolina

9020 N Highway 50, Benson, NC 27504

$105,000
1.4 acres
Active sale
$2k drop
Est $745/mo

Two lots selling, 1.046 ACRE. .

Location

Street address
9020 N Highway 50
Elevation
238 feet
Coordinates
35.4928, -78.5736

Property details

Acreage
1.41 acres
Zoning
AR
MLS #
DMLS 10143543
Posted

Property taxes

2025
$451

Parcels

  • 07E05086F

DateEventPriceChangeSource
May 12, 2026Price drop$105,000$2,000 -1.9%DMLS
Apr 30, 2026Price drop$107,000$1,000 -0.9%DMLS
Apr 2, 2026Price drop$108,000$1,000 -0.9%DMLS
Mar 6, 2026Price drop$109,000$6,000 -5.2%DMLS
Jan 29, 2026New listing$115,000DMLS
Subscribe to listing updates