Images
Map
Street
Land for Sale in Longmont, Colorado
9025 Woodland Rd, Longmont, CO 80503
$730,000
35 acres
Pending sale
Under contract
New Price! Productive irrig & sub irrig farm in Boulder County. Price does not include 1/2 share of Highland Water which shall be sold at market price! Share drive w/ 8941 Woodland Rd. BE RESPECTFUL! Property can have own access (being applied for). Legal Building Lot Letter from Boulder obtained & Residential Building Size of 3470 Sq Ft + approved AG bldgs. for large shop, machine shed, live stock & hay barn supporting on site AG production. Has small utility bldg. NO CE, HOA.
- Listed by Arnold Turner, (303) 776-1105, Turner Realty
Location
- Street address
- 9025 Woodland Rd
- County
- Boulder County
- Community
- Northern Plains
- School district
- St. Vrain Valley RE-1J
- Elevation
- 5,133 feet
Directions
North on HYW. 287, Left on CO-66 W, turn right on N 95th St., turn left onto Woodland Rd. go 1.3 miles to the property.
Property details
- Acreage
- 35 acres
- Zoning
- A
- MLS #
- REcolorado IR979151
- Posted
Property taxes
- 2021
- $1,778
Parcels
- 120508000008
Legal description
E 1/2 SW 1/4 S8-T3N-R69W
- Possession
- Close Plus 3 Days
- Well Permits
- 66842
Property utilities
| Category | Type | Status |
|---|---|---|
| Power | Grid | Available |
| Gas | Natural Gas | Available |
Nearby schools
| Name | Type | District |
|---|---|---|
| Hygiene | Elementary | St. Vrain Valley RE-1J |
| Westview | Middle | — |
| Longmont | High | St. Vrain Valley RE-1J |
Listing history
| Date | Event | Price | Change | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Mar 20, 2026 | Under contract | $730,000 | — | IRES |
| Feb 11, 2026 | Price drop | $730,000 | $469,950 -39.2% | IRES |
| Aug 13, 2025 | Price increase | $1,199,950 | $199,978 20% | IRES |
| Jan 3, 2025 | Price drop | $999,972 | $325,028 -24.5% | IRES |
| Apr 15, 2024 | Price drop | $1,325,000 | $100,000 -7% | IRES |
| Dec 20, 2023 | Relisted | $1,425,000 | — | IRES |
| Dec 18, 2023 | Listing removed | $1,425,000 | — | Listing agent |
| Nov 24, 2022 | New listing | $1,425,000 | — | IRES |