Land with Home for Sale in Hickory Corners, Michigan
9131 N 42nd St, Hickory Corners, MI 49060
This one-owner, meticulously maintained custom home offers 3 bedrooms and 2.5 baths on 6 private acres. Sitting across from hundreds of acres of state-owned land, with Augusta Creek flowing through, offering abundant natural beauty. Inside, the home features two spacious bedrooms with their own ensuite baths. The eat - in kitchen features quartz countertops with plenty of storage and space. The four-season room allows you to enjoy the surrounding landscape year-round. Additional highlights include Andersen windows, a low-maintenance composite deck, and a fenced garden area for outdoor enjoyment. Located conveniently between Kalamazoo and Battle Creek, this property is just minutes from Gull Lake and several award-winning golf courses, combining peaceful country living with easy access to nearby amenities.
Location
- Street address
- 9131 N 42nd St
- County
- Kalamazoo County
- Community
- Greater Kalamazoo - K
- School district
- Gull Lake
- Elevation
- 902 feet
Property details
- Acreage
- 6 acres
- MLS #
- MichRIC 26000304
- Posted
Parcels
- 04-09-465-019
Legal description
SEC 9-1-9 N 502 FT OF S 832 FT E 1/2 SW 1/4 SE 1/4 EXC S 212 FT OF E 330 FT THEREOF*
- Stories
- 1
- Room Count
- 5
- Rooms
- Basement, Bathroom x 3, Bedroom x 3
Listing history
| Date | Event | Price | Change | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| May 20, 2026 | Price drop | $524,900 | $25,000 -4.5% | MichRIC |
| Apr 27, 2026 | Back on market | $549,900 | — | MichRIC |
| Apr 17, 2026 | Under contract | $549,900 | — | MichRIC |
| Feb 26, 2026 | Price drop | $549,900 | $45,100 -7.6% | MichRIC |
| Jan 5, 2026 | New listing | $595,000 | — | MichRIC |