Images
Map
Street
Residential Land for Sale in Garden City, Utah
921 S Lakeview Dr, Garden City, UT 84028
$119,900
0.91 acres
Active sale
$10k drop
Est $848/moBeautiful .94 acre lot located in the desirable Bridgerland HOA with stunning views of Bear Lake and the surrounding mountains. Great opportunity to build your dream cabin or year round home with plenty of space to enjoy the outdoors. Ride your ATV or snowmobile directly from the property to miles of nearby trails and National Forest access. Easy year round access. Enjoy the peace, recreation and beauty Bear Lake is known for.
Location
- Street address
- 921 S Lakeview Dr
- County
- Rich County
- Community
- Bridgerland
- School district
- Rich
- Elevation
- 6,798 feet
Property details
- Lot size
- 0.91 acres39,640 sq ft
- Zoning
- Single-Family
- MLS #
- WFRMLS 2004962
- Posted
Property taxes
- Recent
- $464
Expenses
- Homeowner Association Fee
- $175 annually
Parcels
- 41-30-010-0092
Details and features
Listing
- Type
- Land
Lot
- Features
- Additional Land Available, Grad Slope Terrain, Lake View, Mountain View
Structure
- Sewer
- Septic Tank
Property utilities
| Category | Type | Status |
|---|---|---|
| Power | Grid | Available |
Nearby schools
| Name | Type | District |
|---|---|---|
| North Rich | Elementary | Rich |
| Rich | Middle | Rich |
| Rich | High | Rich |
Listing history
| Date | Event | Price | Change | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Jan 13, 2026 | Price drop | $119,900 | $10,000 -7.7% | WFRMLS |
| Sept 14, 2025 | Price drop | $129,900 | $7,600 -5.5% | WFRMLS |
| July 2, 2025 | Relisted | $137,500 | — | WFRMLS |
| July 2, 2025 | Listing removed | $137,500 | — | Listing agent |
| May 25, 2025 | Price drop | $137,500 | $8,400 -5.8% | WFRMLS |
| July 19, 2024 | Price drop | $145,900 | $4,000 -2.7% | WFRMLS |
| June 14, 2024 | New listing | $149,900 | — | WFRMLS |