Images
Map
Land with Home for Sale in Mechanicsville, Virginia
9215 Epps Rd, Mechanicsville, VA 23111
$514,999
5.14 acres
Active sale
$10k drop
Est $2,811/moRiverfront rancher on the Pamunkey River! Approx 5 acres with move-in ready 3 bedrooms, 2 baths home! Updated kitchen and baths! Home has private pool, pier/dock and detached 3 car garage, workshop, 2 car carport! All this makes this listing check all the boxes
1,960
Sq feet
3
Beds
2
Full baths
1990
Built
Location
- Street address
- 9215 Epps Rd
- County
- Hanover County
- Community
- Clover Lea
- Elevation
- 33 feet
Property details
- Acreage
- 5.142 acres
- Zoning
- A1
- MLS #
- REIN 10621043
- Posted
Property taxes
- Recent
- $4,095
Parcels
- 8766-44-2967
- Rooms
- Bathroom x 2, Bedroom x 3
- Fireplaces
- Yes
- Appliances
- 220 V Elec, Dishwasher, Dryer Hookup, Elec Range, Refrigerator, Washer Hookup
- Features
- Cathedral Ceiling, Fireplace Gas-Propane, Scuttle Access, Walk-In Closet
Nearby schools
| Name | Type |
|---|---|
| Battlefield | Elementary |
| Bell Creek Middle | Middle |
Listing history
| Date | Event | Price | Change | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| May 13, 2026 | Price drop | $514,999 | $10,000 -1.9% | REIN |
| Apr 9, 2026 | Price drop | $524,999 | $15,000 -2.8% | REIN |
| Mar 27, 2026 | Price drop | $539,999 | $10,001 -1.8% | REIN |
| Mar 4, 2026 | Price drop | $550,000 | $25,000 -4.3% | REIN |
| Feb 20, 2026 | New listing | $575,000 | — | CBRAR |