Skip to main contentSkip to navigation
1 / 30

Land with Home for Sale in Lineville, Alabama

92359 Highway 9, Lineville, AL 36266

$78,000
3 acres
Active sale
$500 drop
Est $398/mo

Great opportunity in Lineville! Conveniently located on Highway 9 with easy access to town. Ideal for a primary residence, rental, or investment property. Don’t miss your chance to make this one yours!

Sq feet
3
Beds
1
Full bath
1950
Built

Location

Street address
92359 Highway 9
Elevation
1,028 feet
Coordinates
33.3515, -85.7253

Directions

Head toward Main St Turn left at the 1st cross street onto AL-9 N/Main St

Property details

Acreage
3 acres
MLS #
GABMLS 21448197

Stories
1

Rooms
Bathroom, Bedroom x 2, Kitchen, Master Bedroom

DateEventPriceChangeSource
May 12, 2026Price drop$78,000$500 -0.6%GABMLS
May 6, 2026Price drop$78,500$1,500 -1.9%GABMLS
Apr 30, 2026Price drop$80,000$5,000 -5.9%GABMLS
Apr 28, 2026Price drop$85,000$7,500 -8.1%GABMLS
Apr 22, 2026Price drop$92,500$2,500 -2.6%GABMLS
Mar 31, 2026New listing$95,000GABMLS
Subscribe to listing updates