Skip to main contentSkip to navigation
1 / 50

Land with Home for Lease in Scottsdale, Arizona

9267 E Diamond Rim Dr, Scottsdale, AZ 85255

$6,000/mo
1.69 acres
Available lease
$500 drop

Stunning, contemporary, single story home on premium, N/S, 1.5+ acre corner lot in Pima Acres is available now! Private, spacious & move in ready! 3br + Den off primary w/ 2full & 2half baths, including 1 alongside sauna & shower in private, interior courtyard pool & spa area! Striking design from the moment you arrive, the views inside will impress too. Modern, finished concrete floors, no carpet in home. High ceilings & Split floorplan. Circular drive & separate entrance to dream garage for 4+ vehicles, w/ AC & workspace area. Rooftop observation deck w/ sweeping views & so much more! Built in BBQ in private patio. Home is surrounded by stunning desert area & mountain views, while still just 4 min from Loop 101 access & so much shopping, dining, entertainment & more. Pics are must see!

2,865
Sq feet
3
Beds
3
Full baths
2
1/2 baths
1998
Built

Lease details

Price
$6,000 monthly

Location

Street address
9267 E Diamond Rim Dr
Community
Pima Acres
School district
Scottsdale Unified District
Elevation
1,741 feet
Coordinates
33.6644, -111.879

Property details

Acreage
1.69 acres
MLS #
ARMLS 6980681
Posted

Expenses

Security Deposit
$5,995 one-time

Parcels

  • 217-12-090

Stories
1
Heating
Natural Gas

Interior

Rooms
Bathroom x 5, Bedroom x 3
Flooring
Concrete, Tile
Appliances
Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Oven, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer
Features
Central Vacuum

Property utilities

CategoryTypeStatus
GasNatural GasConnected

Nearby schools

NameTypeDistrict
Copper Ridge SchoolElementaryScottsdale Unified District
Copper Ridge SchoolMiddleScottsdale Unified District
Chaparral High SchoolHighScottsdale Unified District

Listing history

DateEventPriceChangeSource
May 4, 2026Price drop$6,000$500 -7.7%ARMLS
Mar 13, 2026Price drop$6,500$500 -7.1%ARMLS
Mar 9, 2026Price drop$7,000$500 -6.7%ARMLS
Mar 2, 2026Price drop$7,500$1,500 -16.7%ARMLS
Feb 18, 2026Price drop$9,000$1,000 -10%ARMLS
Feb 6, 2026New listing$10,000ARMLS
Subscribe to listing updates

This 1.69-acre property is located at 9267 E Diamond Rim Dr in Scottsdale, AZ 85255. The property is available for lease. It has a 2,865 sq ft 3 bedroom, 3 bath house built in 1998.

Listed by Desert Dimensions Properties, (480) 270-5479

Checked 1 hour agoUpdated Source