Land with Home for Sale in Flagstaff, Arizona
9285 N Bryant Rd, Flagstaff, AZ 86004
This Home Has Majestic Panoramic Views of the San Francisco Peaks. Relax in your living room with High Vaulted Ceiling. looking out your Expansive Window by your Gas fireplace Prepare to be wowed by the large open concept kitchen, ideal for entertaining. Relax in the Primary Suite complete with a walk-in closet dual vanity, tub and shower. Offering spacious, single-level living perfectly situated on a generous 2.4 Acres with 365 Views. The large Back Covered Patio is perfect for grilling or star gazing New roof in 2024 All paved roads! One owner Custom home.
Location
- Street address
- 9285 N Bryant Rd
- County
- Coconino County
- Community
- Slayton Ranch Estates
- Elevation
- 6,546 feet
Directions
From N 89 right on Silver Saddle 1.2 mile left on Stardust 2.2 miles Right on Neptune, in 1/2 mile turn right on Bryant at the end of the Cul-de-sac on your left.
Property details
- Acreage
- 2.46 acres
- MLS #
- NAMLS 202910
- Posted
Property taxes
- 2024
- $2,579
Expenses
- Homeowner Association Fee
- $125 annually
Parcels
- 30115010
Legal description
SUBDIVISION: SLAYTON RANCH EST UNIT 01 LOT: 10 SIXTEENTH: NE QUARTER: SE SECTION: 24 TOWNSHIP: 22N RANGE: 08E
- Stories
- 1
- Heating
- Forced Air, Natural Gas
- Cooling
- Ceiling Fan(s)
- Roof
- Asphalt
- Windows
- Double Pane Windows, ENERGY STAR Qualified W Indows
Interior
- Rooms
- Bathroom x 2, Bedroom x 3, Laundry Room
- Flooring
- Carpet, Ceramic Tile, Vinyl
- Fireplaces
- Yes
- Appliances
- Gas Range
- Features
- Breakfast Bar, Eat-In Kitchen, Kitchen Island
Property utilities
| Category | Type | Status |
|---|---|---|
| Gas | Natural Gas | Connected |
Listing history
| Date | Event | Price | Change | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Apr 23, 2026 | Back on market | $690,000 | — | NAMLS |
| Apr 16, 2026 | Under contract | $700,000 | — | NAMLS |
| Mar 26, 2026 | Price drop | $700,000 | $19,000 -2.6% | NAMLS |
| Mar 5, 2026 | Price drop | $719,000 | $6,000 -0.8% | NAMLS |
| Feb 2, 2026 | Price drop | $725,000 | $2,000 -0.3% | NAMLS |
| Dec 17, 2025 | New listing | $727,000 | — | NAMLS |