Recreational Land with Home for Sale in Huntsville, Arkansas
929 Madison 5330, Huntsville, AR 72740
The land offers excellent deer habitat with timber, cover, and terrain that naturally funnels wildlife movement, creating strong stand and food plot potential. Seller now offering $6,000 in buyer concessions at closing with an acceptable offer approved by seller. The property includes two livable homes with electricity on, providing immediate lodging for a hunting camp, weekend retreat, or rugged outdoorsman getaway. While modest, both homes are functional as-is with potential for cosmetic or handyman-style improvements over time. Private and secluded in a proven Madison County hunting area, this property is being sold as-is with no repairs. Acreage with usable shelter already in place is becoming increasingly difficult to find.
Location
- Street address
- 929 Madison 5330
- County
- Madison County
- School district
- Huntsville
- Elevation
- 1,919 feet
Directions
Start in Fayetteville heading east on US-412 E (Huntsville Road) Follow US-412 E for approximately 35-40 miles You'll go through Hindsville and continue toward Huntsville. When you get into the Huntsville area, look for County Road 5330 (Madison 5330) Turn left onto Madison County Road 5330. This is a gravel/dirt road, and can be easy to miss, so go slowly as you approach Continue on Madison 5330 for about 5-6 miles The road winds through wooded and rural terrain You'll pass a few turn-offs-stay straight on 5330 until you see a driveway gate Arrive at 929 Madison 5330
Property details
- Acreage
- 40.09 acres
- MLS #
- ARMLS 1315972
- Posted
Property taxes
- Recent
- $402 - PT FRL NW NE
Parcels
- 001-01939-000
- Features
- Hardwood Trees, Not in Subdivision, Outside City Limits, Rural Lot, Secluded, Sloped, Wooded
- Stories
- 1
- Rooms
- Bathroom x 2, Bedroom x 2
- Flooring
- Laminate
- Appliances
- Electric Cooktop, Electric Range, Electric Water Heater
- Features
- Ceiling Fans, Eat In Kitchen, Wood Burning Stove
Property utilities
| Category | Type | Status |
|---|---|---|
| Gas | Propane | Connected |
Listing history
| Date | Event | Price | Change | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| May 10, 2026 | Price drop | $363,000 | $2,000 -0.5% | ARMLS |
| Mar 27, 2026 | Price drop | $365,000 | $6,000 -1.6% | ARMLS |
| Dec 19, 2025 | Price drop | $371,000 | $2,000 -0.5% | ARMLS |
| Nov 26, 2025 | Price drop | $373,000 | $2,000 -0.5% | ARMLS |
| Oct 6, 2025 | Price drop | $375,000 | $25,000 -6.3% | ARMLS |
| July 26, 2025 | New listing | $400,000 | — | ARMLS |